August 2012 Results
Junior Bronze Women
Test PassedJulianna Quinn
Juvenile Women
Second PlaceJenna Efford
6th Melissa McGettigan
10th Breah Jones
Pre-Novice Women Free
Second PlaceSophia Burke
8th Makenzie Woodford
Pre-Novice Women Short
Third PlaceSophia Burke
10th Makenzie Woodford
July 2012 Results
2012 Skate Detroit
Novice Women
First PlaceGrace Woodland
June 2012 Results
Recent Tests
Preliminary FreeSkate
Test PassedSarah Collett
Test PassedMadison Sturge
Test PassedMeghan Pugh
Test PassedLauren Hearn
Test PassedCamilla Hollett
Test PassedReyna Young
Test PassedKatie Stuckless
European Waltz
Test PassedSophia Burke
Test PassedKirklyn Edison
Test PassedShawna Brodhagen
Test PassedMegan Coombs
Test PassedLauren Coombs
Test PassedJenna Efford
Test PassedKatie Sutton
Tex Fox
Test PassedMcKenna Mercer
Test PassedMelissa McGettigan
Test PassedCherry-Lynn Benson
Test PassedShea O'Keefe
Junior Bronze Skills
Test PassedMcKenna Mercer
Keats Foxtrot
Test PassedMatthew Power
Test PassedMaren Savard-Gudjonsdottir
Canasta Tango
Test PassedLesley Marsh
Test PassedSarah Collett
Test PassedMeghan Pugh
Test PassedAlexandra Moss
Test PassedMadison Sturge
Test PassedLauren Hearns
Test PassedCamilla Hollett
Test PassedReyna Young
Test PassedKatie Stuckless
Rocker Foxtrot
Test PassedMatthew Power
Test PassedMakenzie Woodford
Test PassedHeather Storther
Junior Silver Skills
Test PassedMatthew Power
Preliminary Elements
Test PassedSarah Collett
Test PassedMadison Sturge
Test PassedMeghan Pugh
Test PassedReyna Young
Test PassedKatie Stuckless
Dutch Waltz
Test PassedSarah Collett
Test PassedEmily Barry
Test PassedMeghan Pugh
Test PassedLesley Marsh
Test PassedAlexandra Moss
Test PassedCamilla Hollett
Test PassedReyna Young
Test PassedKatie Stuckless
Preliminary Skills
Test PassedSarah Collett
Test PassedKiana Clarke
Senior Silver Skills
Test PassedBriet Savard-Gudjonsdottir
Senior Silver Freeskate
Test PassedHeather Storther
Gold Skills
Test PassedGrace Woodland
Senior Bronze Elements
Test PassedBreah Jones
Test PassedMelissa McGettigan
Test PassedKatie Sutton
Fiesta Tango
Test PassedBreah Jones
Test PassedDanica Lewis
Test PassedCaroline Sutton
Test PassedJulianna Quinn
Test PassedKeira Goulding
Test PassedLindsey Eidson
Swing Dance
Test PassedBreah Jones
Test PassedCaroline Sutton
Test PassedRobyn-Lynn McGrath
Senior Bronze Skills
Test PassedBreah Jones
Bronze Creative Dance
Test PassedLaura Gosine
Test PassedKirklyn Edison
Harris Tango
Test PassedHeather Storther
Novice Competitive Freeskate
Test PassedSophia Burke
Starlight Waltz
Test PassedGrace Woodland
Test PassedMiranda Walsh
Fourteen Step
Test PassedMelissa McGettigan
Test PassedCherry-Lynn Benson
Test PassedShea O'Keefe
Baby Blues
Test PassedKiana Clarke
Test PassedSydney Parsons
Bronze Interpretive
Test PassedLauren Coombs
Blues
Test PassedGrace Woodland
Test PassedMiranda Walsh
March 2012 Results
Recent Tests
Senior Silver Skating Skills
Test PassedTracy Hillyard
Silver Samba Dance
Test PassedMeghan Murphy
Senior Bronze Skating Skills
Test PassedLaura Gosine
Gold Creative Dance
Test PassedMeghan Murphy
Senior Silver Elements
Test PassedNatasha Buckle
Senior Silver FreeSkate
Test PassedNatasha Buckle
Silver Interpretive
Test PassedBriet Savar-Gudjonsdottir
Pre-Novice Competitive FreeSkate
Test PassedShawna Brodhagen
Preliminary FreeSkate
Test PassedDanica Lewis
Junior Bronze FreeSkate
Test PassedMegan Engram
Test PassedBreah Jones
Introductory Interpretive
Test PassedLauren Coombs
Junior Bronze Skills
Test PassedHayley Whiteway
Test PassedBlayre Way
Pre-Preliminary I- 8 Years & Younger
Second PlaceCamilla Hollett
Third PlaceAlyson Baldwin
Pre-Preliminary I- 9 Years
Third PlaceSkye-Lynn Barnes
Pre-Preliminary I- 10 Years & Older
Third PlaceJulia Keeping
6th Alexandra Moss
8th Alicia Cowan
Pre-Preliminary Women II- 8 Years Group 1
First PlaceSarah Collett
Pre-Preliminary I- 7 Years & Younger Group 1
First PlaceMeaghan Pugh
Pre-Preliminary Women I- 10 Years Group 1
First PlaceJenna Bradley
Pre-Preliminary Women II- 10 Years Group 2
Second PlaceLauren Hearns
Pre-Preliminary Women II- 9 Years Group 2
Second PlaceDanica Lewis
Pre-Preliminary Women I- 10 Years Group 2
Second PlaceLesley Marsh
Pre-Preliminary Women I- 10 Years Group 3
Second PlaceJulia Keeping
4th Katie Stuckless
Preliminary Women 9 Years & Younger- Group 1
Third PlaceLindsey Edison
Pre-Preliminary Women II- 9 Years Group 1
4th Reyna Young
Pre-Preliminary Women II- 8 Years Group 3
4th Madison Sturge
Pre-Preliminary I- 8 Years & Younger Group 1
4th Camilla Hollett
Pre-Preliminary I- 8 Years & Younger Group 2
4th Alyson Baldwin
Pre-Preliminary I- 9 Years Group 4
4th Skye-Lynn Barnes
Bronze Interpretive
First PlaceBriet Savar-Gudjonsdottir
Pre-Novice Women Free
First PlaceGrace Woodland
Novice Women Free
Second PlaceRobyn-Lynn McGrath
Third PlaceAshley Bishop
5th Miranda Walsh
Gold Women (Creative Skills)
Second PlaceHeather Strothers
Juvenile Women
4th Sophia Burke
5th Jenna Efford
Pre-Juvenile Women
8th McKenna Mercer
Junior Silver Women 18 Years & Younger
First PlaceHeather Strother
Senior Bronze Women 18 Years & Younger
First PlaceShawna Brodhagen
Pre-Novice Women Short
Second PlaceGrace Woodland
6th Sophia Burke
Novice Women Short
Second PlaceRobyn-Lynn McGrath
4th Ashley Bishop
5th Miranda Walsh
Silver Creative Skills
Second PlaceBriet Savar-Gudjonsdottir
Senior Silver Women 18 Years & Younger
Second PlaceNatasha Buckle
Junior Bronze Women 13 Years & Older
Second PlaceKatie Sutton
7th Kaitlyn Gladney
10th Lauren Coombs
Bronze Creative Skills
4th Maren Savard Gudjonsdottir
Preliminary Women 12 Years & Older
5th Keisha Brodhagen
Preliminary Women 10 & 11 Years
6th Madison Byrne
Men's Level 4
Third PlacePaolo Paiement
February 2012 Results
Open Synchro
Test PassedOpen Starlites
Pre-Novice Synchro
Second PlacePre-Novice Starlites
Juvenile Synchro
Third PlaceJuvenile Starlites
Elementary Synchro
4th Elementary Starlites
December 2011 Results
2011 Mount Pearl Invitational
Preliminary 12 years & Older
First PlaceKeisha Brodhagen
Pre-Preliminary I 7 Years
First PlaceMeaghan Pugh
Senior Bronze
First PlaceShawna Brodhagen
Junior Bronze - 13 years & older
First PlaceKatie Sutton
Second PlaceKaitlyn Gladney
5th Kirklyn Edison
6th Lauren Coombs
7th Megan Coombs
8th Jessica Gibbons
Pre-Preliminary II 9 Years
Second PlaceReyna Young
Preliminary 10 & 11 years
Second PlaceMadison Byrne
5th Kiana Clarke
7th Caroline Sutton
8th Sydney Parsons
9th Elizabeth Blake
Pre-Preliminary I 10 Years and Older
Second PlaceJenna Bradley
Third PlaceLesley Marsh
4th Katie Stuckless
5th Danielle Short
Junior Bronze - 12 years & younger
Second PlaceMelissa McGettigan
4th Keira Goulding
5th Julianna Quinn
Preliminary 9 Years and Younger
Third PlaceLindsey Edison
Pre-Preliminary II 10 Years and Older
Third PlaceLauren Hearns
Pre-Preliminary II 8 Years
Third PlaceSarah Collett
6th Madison Sturge
Novice Women
Test PassedRobyn-Lynn McGrath
Test PassedAshley Bishop
Pre-Novice Women
Test PassedGrace Woodland
Pre-Novice Pairs
First PlaceRobyn-Lynn McGrath & Matthew Power
November 2011 Results
Pre-Novice Pair
Test PassedRobyn-Lynn McGrath & Matthew Power
Juvenile Women
Second PlaceSophia Burke
Third PlaceJenna Efford
Pre-Novice Women
Second PlaceGrace Woodland
12nd Makenzie Woodford
Pre-Juvenile Women
Third PlaceMcKenna Mercer
Novice Women
Third PlaceRobyn-Lynn McGrath
4th Ashley Bishop
5th Miranda Walsh
Recent Tests
Senior Bronze Program
Test PassedShawna Broadhagen
Preliminary Elements
Test PassedJessie Reader
Test PassedDanica Lewis
Junior Bronze Elements
Test PassedBreah Jones
Test PassedMegan Engram
October 2011 Results

Pre-Novice Women
Second PlaceGrace Woodland
Recent Tests
Ten-Fox
Test PassedLauren Coombs
Test PassedShawna Brodhagen
Test PassedKatie Sutton
Bronze Creative Dance
Test PassedNatasha Buckle
Test PassedMaren Savad
Fourteenstep
Test PassedLauren Coombs
Test PassedShawna Brodhagen
Test PassedKirklyn Edison
Test PassedLaura Gosine
Test PassedKatie Sutton
Willow Waltz
Test PassedMelissa McGettigan
Test PassedShea O'Keefe
Swing Dance
Test PassedBlayre Way
Test PassedJulianna Quinn
Test PassedJessica Gibbons
Test PassedKayla Burden
Test PassedKeisha Brodhagen
Test PassedHayley Whiteway
American Waltz
Test PassedKatie Foster
European Waltz
Test PassedMaren Savad
Harris Tango
Test PassedKatie Foster
Fiesta Tango
Test PassedMelissa McGettigan
Senior Bronze Skills
Test PassedShawna Brodhagen
Test PassedCherry-Lynn Benson
Test PassedLauren Coombs
Test PassedKirklyn Edison
Test PassedMelissa McGettigan
Test PassedJenna Efford
Junior Bronze Skills
Test PassedJulianna Quinn
Test PassedShea O'Keefe
Test PassedBreah Jones
Test PassedKeira Goulding
Test PassedJessica Gibbons
Test PassedMadelyn Drover
Preliminary Skills
Test PassedLindsey Edison
Test PassedMadison Byrne
Test PassedKeisha Brodhagen
Junior Bronze Elements
Test PassedHayley Whiteway
Test PassedBlayre Way
Test PassedKeira Goulding
Test PassedMadelyn Drover
Canasta Tango
Test PassedDanielle Short
Test PassedSydney Parsons
Test PassedElizabeth Blake
Baby Blues
Test PassedCaroline Sutton
Test PassedDanica Lewis
Test PassedMadison Byrne
Test PassedElizabeth Blake
Dutch Waltz
Test PassedMadison Sturge
Test PassedDanielle Short
Junior Silver Skills
Test PassedBriet Savard
Paso Doble
Test PassedMiranda Walsh
Starlight Waltz
Test PassedHayley Willar-Carter
Killian
Test PassedGrace Woodland
Argentine
Test PassedAshley Bishop
Westminster Waltz
Test PassedMeghan Murphy
Introductory Interpretive
Test PassedBriet Savard
Bronze Interpretive
Test PassedBriet Savard
Fourteen Step
Test PassedJenna Efford
September 2011 Results
Pre-Novice Pairs
Third PlaceRobyn-Lynn McGrath and Matthew Power
Pre-Novice Women
9th Robyn-Lynn McGrath
Pre-Preliminary – 8 Years & Older
First PlaceSarah Collett- Single Entrant
Juvenile Women
First PlaceSophia Burke
Third PlaceJenna Efford
Pre-Novice Women Short
First PlaceGrace Woodland
Pre-Novice Women Free
First PlaceRobyn-Lynn McGrath
Second PlaceGrace Woodland
7th Makenzie Woodford
Novice Women Short
First PlaceRobyn-Lynn McGrath
Third PlaceAshley Bishop
4th Hayley Willar-Carter
Junior Silver Women
Second PlaceHeather Strother
Novice Women Free
Second PlaceMiranda Walsh
Third PlaceHayley Willar-Carter
Junior Bronze -12 Years & Younger
4th Melissa McGettigan