Honour Roll


2018 Atlantic Canada Skating Championships - East Hants Sportsplex, NS

Gold Women

First PlaceKatrina Lynn Picco

Juvenile Women (Under 12)

4th Katie Slaney

7th Sarah Burry

Juvenile Women (Under 14)

Second PlaceEbyni Clarke

Pre-Juvenile Women (Under 11)

First PlaceRachael Tuff

Pre-Juvenile Women (Under 13)

11th Sophie Bennett

Pre-Novice Women

4th McKenna Mercer

Star 9 Women

First PlaceKatrina Lynn Picco

Star 8 Women

5th Madison Sturge

8th Sarah Collett

11th Lindsey Edison

Star 7 Women

5th Sarah Burry

Star 5 (13 & Over)

5th Claire Bennett

Star 5 (Under 13)

7th Kara Lacey

13th Natalie Moss



2018 NL Winter Games - Deer Lake, NL

Pre-Novice Women

First PlaceMcKenna Mercer

Second Place Abby Pace

 Juvenile Women 

First PlaceKatie Slaney

Second Place Ebyni Clarke

  6th Sarah Burry

  8th Jaide Russell

 Pre-Juvenile Women (Under 13)

  4th Sophie Bennett

 Pre-Juvenile Women (Under 11)

Second Place Rachael Tuff

 Gold Women 

Second Place Katrina-Lynn Picco

 Star 10 Women 

Second Place Jenna Bradley

Star 6 Women 

  8th Sophia Horner

 Star 5 Women  (13 & Over)

Second Place Claire Bennett

  7th Brianna Harty


2018 SCNL Synchronized Skating Championships

Open

First Place Open Starlites

Adult II

Second Place Adult Starlites

Pre-Novice

First Place Pre-Novice Starlites

Juvenile

Third Place Juvenile Starlites



2018 Provincial Championships

Pre-Novice Women

First PlaceAbby Pace

 4th McKenna Mercer

 Juvenile Women (Under 12)

First PlaceKatie Slaney

Third PlaceSarah Burry

 Juvenile Women (Under 14)

First PlaceEbyni Clarke

4th Jaide Russell

 Pre-Juvenile Women (Under 11)

Second PlaceRachael Tuff

 Pre-Juvenile Women (Under 13)

5th Sophie Bennett

 Gold Women

First PlaceKatrina-Lynn Picco

 Star 10 Women

4th Jenna Bradley

 Star 9 Women

First PlaceKatrina-Lynn Picco

4th Jenna Bradley

Star 8 Women

First PlaceMadison Sturge

4th Sarah Collett

7th Lindsey Edison

 Star 7 Women

First PlaceSarah Burry

 Star 5 Girls (Under 13)

5th Natalie Moss

6th Kara Lacey

 Star 5 Girls (13 and Over)

6th Claire Bennett

10th Brianna Harty

 Star 4 Girls (Under 10)

 4th Julia Yang

 Star 4 Girls (Under 13)

First PlaceGrace Abbott

Second Place Claire Farrell

4th Madison Abbott-Billard

 Star 4 Girls (13 and Over)

10th Alex Rideout

 Gold Women (Interpretive)

First PlaceJakiera Rideout

 Bronze Women (Interpretive)

10th Emma Morgan

 Silver Women (Creative Skating Skills)

First PlaceClaire Bennett



 2018 Eastern Divisionals

 Juvenile Women 

First PlaceKatie Slaney

Second PlaceEbyni Clarke

Third PlaceJaide Russell

 Pre-Juvenile Women (Under 13)

Second PlaceSophie Bennett

Pre-Juvenile Women (Under 11)

First PlaceRachael Tuff

 Star 10 Women 

Second PlaceJenna Bradley

4th Rebecca Combden

 Star 9 Women 

Second PlaceJenna Bradley

5th Rebecca Combden

 Star 8 Women

4th Madison Sturge

7th Lindsey Edison

 Star 7 Women

First PlaceSarah Burry

8th Madison Sturge

 Star 6 Women

 8th Sarah Fagen

 Star 5 Women (13 & Over)

Second PlaceClaire Bennett

7th Brianna Harty

10th Sarah Walsh

Star 5 Women (Under 13)

Third Place Natalie Moss

5th Kara Lacey

 Star 4 Girls (13 & Over)

Third Place Alex Rideout

 Star 4 Girls (Under 13)

First PlaceMadison Abbott-Billard

Second PlaceClaire Farrell

8th Grace Abbott

 Star 4 Girls (Under 10)

Second PlaceJulia Yang

 Gold Women (Under 19)

First PlaceCaroline Sutton

 Silver Women (Under 19)

Second PlaceClaire Bennett

 Bronze Women (Under 19)

Second PlaceEmma Morgan

 Bronze Women 

4th Jorja Hinks



 2018 SCNL Sectional Competition

Senior Women

First PlaceAshley Morgan

 Junior Women

First PlaceJakiera Rideout

 Pre-Novice Women

Second PlaceMcKenna Mercer

 Juvenile Women U14

First PlaceEbyni Clarke

 4th Jaide Russell

Juvenile Women U12

First PlaceKatie Slaney

Second PlaceSarah Burry

 Pre-Juvenile Women U13

First PlaceSophie Bennett

Pre-Juvenile Women U11

First PlaceRachael Tuff


2017 Rebecca Pack Memorial Friendship Skate

 Senior Women

First PlaceAshley Morgan

 Pre-Novice Women

First PlaceMcKenna Mercer

 Juvenile Women U14

Second PlaceEbyni Clarke

 6th Jaide Russell

Juvenile Women U12

First PlaceKatie Slaney

Second PlaceSarah Burry

 Pre-Juvenile Women U13

Second PlaceSophie Bennett

Pre-Juvenile Women U11

First PlaceRachel Tuff

Star 10 Women

Second PlaceJenna Bradley

Star 9 Women

3rd Jenna Bradley

7th Rebecca Combden

Star 8 Women

5th Madison Sturge

6th Lindsey Edison

8th Sarah Collett

Star 7 Women

10th Sarah Collett

Star 6 Women

7th Sophia Horner

Star 5 Women (13 years & Over)

First PlaceClaire Bennett

6th Laura Rodgers

10th Brianna Harty

Star 5 Women (Under 13 years)

4th Kara Lacey

6th Natalie Moss

Star 4 Girls (13 years & Over)

8th Alex Rideout

Star 4 Girls (Under 13 years)

Second PlaceGrace Abbott

9th Claire Farrell



Registration Links

Launch Online Registration System

Online Registration Help and Tutorials


2018/2019 SEASON - REGISTRATION DATES & TIMES

Fall Registration is CLOSED.  

We have a limited number of spaces available in our Winter program.  Registration will be taken on a first come basis by email to mppskate@gmail.com.  If you are interested or looking for more information please contact us.

CanSkate

Sat AM Glacier - 2 spaces

Sat PM Paradise - 2 spaces

Tues PM Paradise - 12 spaces

Sun AM Paradise - 4 spaces

Pre-CanSkate

Sat AM Glacier - FULL

Sat PM Paradise - FULL

Sun AM Paradise - FULL


Note: Our session availability changes - please continue to check back as space may open up in our full sessions.


Payment Notes & Options Available:

Online payment: By credit card can be completed in 1 or 2 transactions (100% at registration, or 50% at registration and 50% on December 15, 2018).  All online payments by credit card are subject to a 3.5% online administration fee.

Off-Line payment: By cash, etransfer (100% at registration, or 50% at registration and 50% on December 15, 2018) or cheque (a maximum of 6 post-dated cheques will be accepted with the final cheque dated for March 15, 2019)