Honour Roll


2017 Atlantic Canada Skating Championships

Gold Women

First Place Meghan White

Pre-Juvenile Women U13

First Place Ebyni Clarke

8th Jaide Russell

Pre-Novice Women

Second Place McKenna Mercer

Pre-Juvenile Women U11

Third Place Katie Slaney

5th Sarah Burry

9th Sophie Bennett

Star 9 Women

Third Place Meghan White

Star 5 Men

Third Place Marcus Tong

Star 5 Women U10

6th Rachael Tuff

Star 7 Women

8th Jenna Bradley

Juvenile Women U14

8th Madison Sturge

11st Sarah Collett

Star 5 Women 13+

9th Claire Bennett


2017 SCNL Synchronized Skating Championships

Open

First Place Open Starlites

Pre-Novice

First Place Pre-Novice Starlites

Beginner II

First Place Beginner Starlites

Adult II

Second Place Adult Starlites

Elementary

Second Place Elementary Starlites

Juvenile

Third Place Juvenile Starlites



2017 SCNL Provincial Championships

Star 9 Women

First Place Meghan White

Gold Women

First Place Meghan White

Novice Women

First Place Sophia Burke

Junior Women

First Place Jakiera Rideout

Senior Women

First Place Ashley Morgan

Pre-Juvenile Women U11

First Place Sarah Burry

Second Place Katie Slaney

4th Sophie Bennett

Pre-Juvenile Women U13

First Place Jaide Russell

Third Place Ebyni Clarke

Star 7 Women

First Place Jenna Bradley

Star 5 Men U10

First Place Marcus Tong

Adult Bronze Freeskate

First Place Marrian Kamel

Silver Women Interpretive

First Place Anna Carter

Gold Women Interpretive

First Place Jakiera Rideout

6th Meghan White

Silver Women Creative Skills

First Place Caroline Sutton

Third Place Claire Bennett

Gold Women Creative Skills

First Place Meghan White

Second Place Anna Carter

Adult Gold Interpretive

First Place Kristin Brown

Pre-Novice Women

Second Place McKenna Mercer

Juvenile Women U14

Second Place Sarah Collett

5th Madison Sturge

Star 8 Women

Second Place Jenna Bradley

Adult Bronze Interpretive

Third Place Marrian Kamel

Star 4 Girls 13 and over

Third Place Marisa Garland

Star 4 Girls U13

Third Place Laura Crawley

Bronze Women Interpretive

5th Emma Morgan

Star 5 Women 13 and over

6th Claire Bennett

Star 5 Women U10

6th Rachael Tuff



2017 Skate Canada NL Sectional Championships

Pre-Juvenile Women U11

First Place Katie Slaney

Third Place Sophie Bennett

5th Sarah Burry

Junior

First Place Jakiera Rideout

Senior

First Place Ashley Morgan

Pre-Juvenile Women U13

Second Place Ebyni Clarke

Third Place Jaide Russell

Juvenile Women U14

Third Place Sarah Collett

5th Madison Sturge

6th Rebecca Combden

Pre-Novice

Third Place McKenna Mercer

5th Katrina-Lynn Picco


2016 Agnes Thistle Invitational Competition

Bronze Women Interpretive

First Place Claire Bennett

Star 4 Girls 13 and over

First Place Marisa Garland

Silver Women Creative Skills

First Place Claire Bennett

Star 5 Girls 13 and over

Third Place Claire Bennett

Star 6 Women

6th Lauren Hearns


2016 Rebecca Pack Memorial Friendship Skate

Star 9 Women

First Place Meghan White

Gold Women

First Place Meghan White

Pre-Juvenile Women U11

First Place Sarah Burry

Second Place Katie Slaney

4th Sophie Bennett

Pre-Novice Women

First Place McKenna Mercer

6th Katrina-Lynn Picco

Senior Women

First Place Ashley Morgan

Juvenile Women U14

First Place Sarah Collett

Third Place Rebecca Combden

5th Madison Sturge

Junior Women

First Place Jakiera Rideout

Novice Women

First Place Sophia Burke

Star 8 Women

Second Place Lindsey Edison

Third Place Jenna Bradley

Star 4 Girls U10

Third Place Rachel Tuff

Star 4 Girls U13

4th Natalie Moss

Star 7 Women

4th Jenna Bradley

Pre-Juvenile Women U13

5th Ebyni Clarke

Star 5 Girls 13 and over

5th Claire Bennett


Registration Links

Launch Online Registration System

Online Registration Help and Tutorials


2018/2019 SEASON - REGISTRATION DATES & TIMES

Fall Registration is CLOSED.  

We have a limited number of spaces available in our Winter program.  Registration will be taken on a first come basis by email to mppskate@gmail.com.  If you are interested or looking for more information please contact us.

CanSkate

Sat AM Glacier - FULL

Sat PM Paradise - FULL

Tues PM Paradise - 10 spaces

Sun AM Paradise - FULL

Pre-CanSkate

Sat AM Glacier - FULL

Sat PM Paradise - FULL

Sun AM Paradise - FULL


Note: Our session availability changes - please continue to check back as space may open up in our full sessions.


Payment Notes & Options Available:

Online payment: By credit card can be completed in 1 or 2 transactions (100% at registration, or 50% at registration and 50% on December 15, 2018).  All online payments by credit card are subject to a 3.5% online administration fee.

Off-Line payment: By cash, etransfer (100% at registration, or 50% at registration and 50% on December 15, 2018) or cheque (a maximum of 6 post-dated cheques will be accepted with the final cheque dated for March 15, 2019)